Staff/People

Deanery

DeanIhor KhamarDean
Associate DeanVitalii HoncharenkoAssociate Dean
Associate DeanVolodymyr MerlavskyiAssociate Dean
Associate DeanAntonina TarnovskaAssociate Dean

Secretariat of deanery

SecretaryUliana SlivinskaSecretary
DispatcherOksana BoiarchukDispatcher
DispatcherKhrysryna TromsaDispatcher

Department of Biochemistry

ChairpersonNataliia SybirnaChairperson
Associate ProfessorIryna BrodyakAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorHalyna HachkovaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorMariana LiutaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorMariia NagalevskaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorMariya SabadashkaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOlena StasykAssociate Professor
1st Category EngineerVolodymyra Burda1st Category Engineer
Senior Department SecretaryAnna ChuhaiSenior Department Secretary
Senior Department SecretaryNataliia PermiakovaSenior Department Secretary
Postgraduate StudentDariya HertsykPostgraduate Student

Department of Biophysics and Bioinformatics

ChairpersonAndriy BabskyChairperson
Associate ProfessorMarta BuraAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorMariia DykaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorNataliia HarasymAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorAnastasiia HenehaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorYaryna ShalaiAssociate Professor
1st Category EngineerNataliia Bodnarchuk1st Category Engineer
Senior Department SecretaryDariia DluhoshSenior Department Secretary
Postgraduate StudentMarta PopovychPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentOleh TymofeevPostgraduate Student

Department of Botany

Chairperson (by-worker)Vitalii HoncharenkoChairperson (by-worker)
ProfessorLidiia TasienkevychProfessor
Associate ProfessorAnastasiya OdintsovaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorAndrii ProkopivAssociate Professor
LecturerRoksolana AndreychukLecturer
LecturerOlha DykaLecturer
LecturerOksana ZhukLecturer

Department of Ecology

ChairpersonZvenyslava MamchurChairperson
ProfessorHalyna AntonyakProfessor
ProfessorIhor KaprusProfessor
ProfessorVolodymyr KyyakProfessor
Associate ProfessorOksana DumychAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorNataliia DzhuraAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOlha TsvilynyukAssociate Professor
LecturerYurii DrachLecturer
2nd Category Engineer, Department Secretary (by-worker)Halyna Mudrak2nd Category Engineer, Department Secretary (by-worker)
Department SecretarySophiya HrunykDepartment Secretary
Postgraduate Student, Engineer (by-worker)Olha AtorvinPostgraduate Student, Engineer (by-worker)
Postgraduate StudentIryna BoretskaPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentMarta LesivPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentOleh MytsakPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentIryna PodanPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentOleksandr PolishchukPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentSerhii PrytulaPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentYurii PylypivPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentOleh SavchakPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentIvan StelmakhPostgraduate Student

Department of Genetics and Biotechnology

ChairpersonViktor FedorenkoChairperson
Associate ProfessorLidiia BodnarAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorYaroslava ChernykAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorNataliia HolubAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorSvitlana HorbulinskaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorNataliya MatiytsivAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorIryna OstashAssociate Professor
LecturerVasyl SyrvatkaLecturer
Chief ResearcherBohdan OstashChief Researcher
Junior Research FellowOksana KoshlaJunior Research Fellow
EngineerBohdan BilykEngineer
Postgraduate StudentBorys DoliaPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentIvanna HaiboniukPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentYurii KuzhykPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentKseniia-Oksana ZhukrovskaPostgraduate Student

Department of Human and Animals Physiology

ChairpersonVolodymyr MankoChairperson
Professor (by-worker)Andriy BabskyProfessor (by-worker)
ProfessorRuslana IskraProfessor
Associate ProfessorSolomiia BychkovaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOksana IkkertAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorTetiana KorolAssociate Professor
Associate Professor (by-worker)Volodymyr MerlavskyiAssociate Professor (by-worker)
Associate ProfessorRoman OstapivAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOlha VelykopolskaAssociate Professor
Senior Research FellowBohdan MankoSenior Research Fellow
Junior Research FellowOlha BilonohaJunior Research Fellow
Junior Research FellowHalyna MazurJunior Research Fellow
Junior Research FellowAnastasiia ZubJunior Research Fellow
Lead SpecialistNadiia TsymbaliukLead Specialist
1st Category EngineerIryna Gnatchuk1st Category Engineer
1st Category EngineerOleksandra Ruda1st Category Engineer
Senior Department SecretaryIryna FedasSenior Department Secretary
Senior Department SecretaryMarta MankoSenior Department Secretary
Postgraduate StudentBohdan MankoPostgraduate Student

Department of Microbiology

ChairpersonSvitlana HnatushChairperson
ProfessorDariia FedorovychProfessor
ProfessorAndriy SibirnyProfessor
Associate ProfessorAndrii HalushkaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorYaryna KolisnykAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorTaras PeretyatkoAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorHalyna YavorskaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorHalyna ZvirAssociate Professor
LecturerOlha MaslovskaLecturer
Leading ResearcherOksana MorozLeading Researcher
Postgraduate StudentSolomiia KomplikevychPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentNataliia MenivPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentHanna RizunPostgraduate Student

Department of Plant Physiology and Ecology

ChairpersonMyroslava KobyletskaChairperson
ProfessorOlga TerekProfessor
Associate ProfessorVolodymyr BaranovAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOksana MamchurAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorIolanta MykievychAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOstap PatsulaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorNataliya RomanyukAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOksana VelychkoAssociate Professor

Department of Zoology

ChairpersonYosyf TsarykChairperson
ProfessorAndriy BokoteyProfessor
Associate ProfessorIhor DykyyAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOleh IvanetsAssociate Professor
Associate Professor (by-worker)Ihor KhamarAssociate Professor (by-worker)
Associate ProfessorKateryna NazarukAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOstap ReshetyloAssociate Professor
Associate Professor (by-worker)Ihor ShydlovskyyAssociate Professor (by-worker)
LecturerBohdan AndriishynLecturer
Lecturer (by-worker)Oksana HnatynaLecturer (by-worker)
LecturerIryna KoltunLecturer
LecturerVolodymyr LiesnikLecturer
LecturerIryna SkyrpanLecturer
LecturerIryna YavornytskaLecturer
1st Category EngineerOksana Sachok1st Category Engineer
Postgraduate StudentNataliia BalandiukhPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentYurii ChaikaPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentKateryna KrempaPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentKateryna LesivPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentMariia MartsivPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentSofiia Pytel-HutaPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentIvan ZahorodnyiPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentVadym ZhulenkoPostgraduate Student

Collection of cultures of microorganisms Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerOleksandr GromykoLaboratory Chief Manager
EngineerOleksandra AravitskaEngineer
EngineerIvan RomanEngineer
EngineerAnna VasylenkoEngineer
Postgraduate StudentStepan TistechokPostgraduate Student

Ecological and hydrobiological laboratory Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerVasylyna StrusLaboratory Chief Manager

Educational and methodical laboratory for the study of biodiversity Laboratory

1st Category EngineerOksana Chaikovska1st Category Engineer
1st Category Engineer (by-worker)Iryna Koltun1st Category Engineer (by-worker)

Herbarium Laboratory

Herbarium Chief ManagerTetiana KhmilHerbarium Chief Manager
Lead SpecialistMariia RomanivLead Specialist
1st Category EngineerKhrystyna Skrypets1st Category Engineer

Interdisciplinary training laboratory of virtual methods in biology Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerLidiia KulykLaboratory Chief Manager
Specialist (by-worker)Solomiia KomplikevychSpecialist (by-worker)
EngineerNataliia KulishkoEngineer

Interfaculty educational laboratory of instrumental research methods Laboratory

Laboratory Chief Manager (by-worker)Andrii HalushkaLaboratory Chief Manager (by-worker)
Lead SpecialistIryna KlymLead Specialist
Lead SpecialistOleksandr KulachkovskiyLead Specialist

Interuniversity Center for Collective Use of Cell Biology and Bioenergy Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerBohdan MankoLaboratory Chief Manager

Training laboratory of spectrophotometric research methods Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerNataliia YefimenkoLaboratory Chief Manager
1st Category Engineer (by-worker)Mariana Liuta1st Category Engineer (by-worker)
EngineerOlena KaniukaEngineer
EngineerOleksandr KarmashEngineer

Vivarium Laboratory

Vivarium Chief ManagerMykola AleksandrovVivarium Chief Manager
2nd Category Repository CuratorMariana Senyk2nd Category Repository Curator
Department SecretaryLyubov KhomaDepartment Secretary

Zoological Museum Laboratory

Museum CuratorIhor ShydlovskyyMuseum Curator
1st Category Repository CuratorOksana Hnatyna1st Category Repository Curator
2nd Category Repository CuratorMariana Senyk2nd Category Repository Curator